Sales Tel: +63 945 7983492  |  Email Us    
SMDC Residences

Air Residences

Features and Amenities

Reflective Pool
Function Terrace
Seating Alcoves

Air Residences

Green 2 Residences

Features and Amenities:

Wifi ready study area
Swimming Pool
Gym and Function Room

Green 2 Residences

Bloom Residences

Features and Amenities:

Recreational Area
2 Lap Pools
Ground Floor Commercial Areas

Bloom Residences

Leaf Residences

Features and Amenities:

3 Swimming Pools
Gym and Fitness Center
Outdoor Basketball Court

Leaf Residences

Contact Us

Contact us today for a no obligation quotation:


+63 945 7983492
+63 908 8820391

Copyright © 2018 SMDC :: SM Residences, All Rights Reserved.


































































JN0-331 dumps with Real exam Questions and Practice Test - smresidences.com.ph

Great Place to download 100% free JN0-331 braindumps, real exam questions and practice test with VCE exam simulator to ensure your 100% success in the JN0-331 - smresidences.com.ph

Pass4sure JN0-331 dumps | Killexams.com JN0-331 real questions | http://smresidences.com.ph/

JN0-331 JNCIS-SEC

Study Guide Prepared by Killexams.com Juniper Dumps Experts


Killexams.com JN0-331 Dumps and Real Questions

100% Real Questions - Exam Pass Guarantee with High Marks - Just Memorize the Answers



JN0-331 exam Dumps Source : JNCIS-SEC

Test Code : JN0-331
Test Name : JNCIS-SEC
Vendor Name : Juniper
: 131 Real Questions

in which can i get help to prepare and clean JN0-331 exam?
thanks to killexams.com team who presents very treasured practice questions bank with reasons. i have cleared JN0-331 exam with 73.5% marks. Thank U very tons on your offerings. i have subcribed to diverse question banks of killexams.com like JN0-331. The question banks have been very helpful for me to clear these exams. Your mock tests helped a lot in clearing my JN0-331 exam with seventy three.5%. To the point, specific and rightly explained answers. keepup the best work.


what is skip ratio latest JN0-331 exam?
killexams.com was a blessing for JN0-331 exam, since the system has lots of tiny details and configuration tricks, which can be challenging if you dont have much of JN0-331 experience. killexams.com JN0-331 questions and answers are sufficient to sit and pass the JN0-331 test.


These JN0-331 Latest dumps works in the real test.
that is to tell that I passed JN0-331 exam the other day. This killexams.com questions solutions and exam simulator changed into very useful, and that i dont suppose i would have performed it with out it, with most effective a week of preparation. The JN0-331 questions are real, and this is precisely what I saw in the test center. furthermore, this prep corresponds with all of the key problems of the JN0-331 exam, so i used to be absolutely prepared for a few questions that were slightly exclusive from what killexams.com provided, but on the equal topic. but, I passed JN0-331 and satisfiedapproximately it.


quick, whole and actual bank latest JN0-331 exam.
This is incredible, I passed my JN0-331 exam remaining week, and one exam earlier this month! As many human beings point out here, those brain dumps are a first rate manner to research, either for the exam, or only for your expertise! On my exams, I had lots of questions, suitable aspect I knew all of the answers!!


proper source to locate JN0-331 real question paper.
after I had taken the choice for going to the exam then I got a good help for my education from the killexams.com which gave me the realness and reliable practice JN0-331 prep classes for the same. right here, I also got the opportunity to get myself checked before feeling assured of acting nicely in the manner of the preparing for JN0-331 and that turned into a nice thing which made me best equipped for the exam which I scored nicely. way to such matters from the killexams.


it's miles amazing to have JN0-331 question financial institution and have a look at manual.
killexams.com is really good. This exam isnt easy at all, but I got the top score. 100%. The JN0-331 preparation pack includes the JN0-331 real exam questions, the latest updates and more. So you learn what you really need to know and do not waste your time on unnecessary things that just divert your attention from what really needs to be learnt. I used their JN0-331 exam simulator a lot, so I felt very confident on the exam day. Now I am very happy that I decided to purchase this JN0-331 pack, great investment in my career, I also put my score on my resume and Linkedin profile, this is a great reputation booster.


wonderful supply today's first rate real take a look at questions, correct solutions.
I still take into account the tough time I had even as mastering for the JN0-331 exam. I used to are in search of for help from friends, but I felt most of the material have become indistinct and crushed. Later, i found killexams.com and its material. Thru the treasured material I determined everything from top to backside of the provided dump. It come to be so particular. Within the given questions, I replied all questions with perfect option. Thank you for brining all the endless happiness in my profession.


genuinely first-firstexcellent enjoy!
killexams.com question bank was definitely suitable. I cleared my JN0-331 exam with 68.25% marks. The questions have been sincerely appropriate. They keep updating the database with new questions. And men, go for it - they never disappoint you. Thank you so much for this.


No more concerns while preparing for the JN0-331 exam.
i am JN0-331 licensed now, way to this killexams.com website. they have got a extraordinary series of braindumps and exam preparation sources, I extensively utilized them for my JN0-331 certification last 12 months, and this time their sftuff is just as appropriate. The questions are authentic, and the exam simulator works great. No troubles detected. I simply ordered it, practiced for a week or so, then went in and passed the JN0-331 exam. that is what the perfectexam education must be like for anyone, I endorse killexams.


I want to bypass JN0-331 exam rapid, What have to I do?
As I am into the IT field, the JN0-331 exam, was important for me to appear, but time restraints made it daunting for me to prepare well. The easy to memorize answers made it much easier to prepare. It worked like a complete reference guide and I was amazed with the result. I referred to the killexams.com Study guide with 2 weeks to go for the exam. I managed to complete all the questions well under stipulated time.


Juniper JNCIS-SEC

JN0–332 preparation material | killexams.com Real Questions and Pass4sure dumps

check suggestions:

total Questions: 519

test quantity: JN0–332

supplier name: JUNIPER

Cert name: JNCIS

examine identify: Juniper Networks licensed cyber web professional, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

authentic web site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For more details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

question: 1

Which configuration keyword ensures that all in-growth periods are re-evaluated upon committing a safety coverage trade?

A. coverage-rematch

B. coverage-evaluate

C. rematch-policy

D. evaluate-policy

answer: A

question: 2

click the exhibit button.

You deserve to alter the security policy proven within the show to send matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel. Which command reasons site visitors to be sent through an IPsec VPN named faraway-vpn?

A. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]

person@host# set coverage tunnel-traffic then tunnel faraway-vpn

B. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]

consumer@host# set coverage tunnel-traffic then tunnel ipsec-vpn far off-vpn

C. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-site visitors then enable ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

D. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]

person@host# set coverage tunnel-traffic then allow tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

answer: D

question: 3

Which three security concerns will also be addressed by means of a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by way of AH? (choose three.)

A. records integrity

B. records confidentiality

C. information authentication

D. outer IP header confidentiality

E. outer IP header authentication

answer: A, C, E

question: 4

You must configure a screen choice that might protect your router from a session desk flood.Which configuration meets this requirement?

A. [edit security screen]

person@host# exhibit

ids-choice protectFromFlood

icmp

ip-sweep threshold 5000;

flood threshold 2000;

B. [edit security screen]

consumer@host# demonstrate

ids-choice protectFromFlood

tcp

syn-flood

assault-threshold 2000;

vacation spot-threshold 2000;

C. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood

udp

flood threshold 5000;

D. [edit security screen]

consumer@host# demonstrate

ids-option protectFromFlood

limit-session

source-ip-primarily based 1200;

destination-ip-based 1200;

reply: D

query: 5

Which classification of net filtering by using default builds a cache of server moves linked to each and every URL it has checked?

A. Websense Redirect web filtering

B. integrated net filtering

C. native net filtering

D. greater internet filtering

reply: B

query: 6

Which security or purposeful zone identify has special importance to the Junos OS?

A. self

B. trust

C. untrust

D. junos-world

answer: D

question: 7

Which command do you employ to monitor the repute of an antivirus database replace?

A. show protection utm anti-virus reputation

B. display security anti-virus database popularity

C. display safety utm anti-virus database

D. reveal safety utm anti-virus update

reply: A

query: eight

Which commentary consists of the appropriate parameters for a route-primarily based IPsec VPN?

A. [edit security ipsec]

person@host# exhibit

inspiration ike1-thought

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

policy ipsec1-coverage

perfect-forward-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-idea;

vpn VpnTunnel

interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-coverage ipsec1-coverage;

set up-tunnels instantly;

B. [edit security ipsec]

consumer@host# show

proposal ike1-inspiration

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–ninety six;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

policy ipsec1-coverage

excellent-ahead-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-idea;

vpn VpnTunnel

interface st0.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-coverage;

set up-tunnels automatically;

C. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

inspiration ike1-thought

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–ninety six;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

coverage ipsec1-policy

ideal-forward-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-idea;

vpn VpnTunnel

bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-coverage ipsec1-policy;

establish-tunnels automatically;

D. [edit security ipsec]

person@host# show

suggestion ike1-thought

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–ninety six;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

policy ipsec1-coverage

ideal-ahead-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-idea;

vpn VpnTunnel

bind-interface st0.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

establish-tunnels immediately;

answer: D

question: 9

Which zone is equipment-described?

A. protection

B. purposeful

C. junos-international

D. management

reply: C

query: 10

You wish to allow your gadget to set up OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device related to interface ge-0/0/three.0. Interface ge-0/0/three.0 is a member of the HR zone. under which configuration hierarchy ought to you permit OSPF site visitors?

A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]

B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]

C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]

D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]

answer: D

question: 11

Which three statements are real regarding IDP? (opt for three.)

A. IDP can't be used at the side of other Junos safety aspects such as display alternatives, zones, and security coverage.

B. IDP inspects traffic as much as the utility Layer.

C. IDP searches the statistics movement for certain attack patterns.

D. IDP inspects site visitors as much as the Presentation Layer.

E. IDP can drop packets, close periods, prevent future sessions, and log assaults for evaluate by means of network administrators when an assault is detected.

reply: B, C, E

query: 12

click the show button.

Your IKE SAs are up, however the IPsec SAs are not up. referring to the display, what's the difficulty?

A. One or greater of the part 2 proposals comparable to authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm don't fit.

B. The tunnel interface is down.

C. The proxy IDs don't match.

D. The IKE proposals don't in shape the IPsec proposals.

answer: C

question: 13

Which two statements involving symmetric key encryption are authentic? (opt for two.)

A. The identical secret is used for encryption and decryption.

B. it is accepted to create digital certificates signatures.

C. It makes use of two keys: one for encryption and a special key for decryption.

D. An attacker can decrypt information if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.

answer: A, D

question: 14

involving content material filtering, what are two sample lists that can also be configured within the Junos OS? (opt for two.)

A. protocol record

B. MIME

C. block list

D. extension

answer: B, D

query: 15

Which two statements are real about hierarchical architecture? (choose two.)

A. which you can assign a logical interface to diverse zones.

B. You can not assign a logical interface to varied zones.

C. that you may assign a logical interface to diverse routing circumstances.

D. You cannot assign a logical interface to varied routing situations.

answer: B, D

query: 16

Which two statements involving exterior authentication servers for firewall consumer authentication are proper? (select two.)

A. Up to 3 exterior authentication server types will also be used concurrently.

B. only 1 exterior authentication server classification will also be used simultaneously.

C. If the local password database isn't configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.

D. If the native password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected.

answer: B, D

question: 17

click the exhibit button.

in the demonstrate, a new coverage named DenyTelnet changed into created. You word that Telnet site visitors continues to be allowed.

Which statement will help you rearrange the policies for the DenyTelnet coverage to be evaluated before your permit policy?

A. insert safety policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet earlier than coverage permit

B. set protection policies from-zone B to-zone A policy DenyTelnet earlier than coverage permit

C. insert protection guidelines from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet after coverage allow

D. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A coverage allow after policy DenyTelnet

reply: A

query: 18

Which UTM function requires a license to characteristic?

A. integrated web filtering

B. local web filtering

C. redirect net filtering

D. content material filtering

answer: A

question: 19

click the show button.

equipment functions SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on the SRX collection machine.

regarding the configuration shown within the show, which two statements are true? (opt for two.)

A. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

B. A consumer can use FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

C. A person can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.

D. A person can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.

reply: B, C

question: 20

A consumer desires to set up an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX equipment however is being pointed to net web page on the SRX machine for extra authentication. Which type of person authentication is configured?

A. move-via with internet redirect

B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect

C. WebAuth

D. move-through

answer: C

rationalization:

net authentication is legitimate for every kind of site visitors. With web authentication configured, clients have to first without delay access the Junos protection platform using HTTP. The user enters the address or hostname of the gadget into a web browser and then receives a immediate for a username and password. If authentication is successful, the person can then entry the restricted resource without delay. Subsequent site visitors from the same source IP handle is immediately allowed entry to the constrained useful resource, provided that security coverage enables for it.

check assistance:

total Questions: 519

look at various number: JN0–332

supplier name: JUNIPER

Cert identify: JNCIS

test name: Juniper Networks certified cyber web specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

respectable web site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For greater particulars: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

Get20% instant bargain on Full practicing cloth

discount Coupon Code: P922457422


Whilst it is very hard task to choose reliable exam questions / answers resources regarding review, reputation and validity because people get ripoff due to choosing incorrect service. Killexams. com make it certain to provide its clients far better to their resources with respect to exam dumps update and validity. Most of other peoples ripoff report complaint clients come to us for the brain dumps and pass their exams enjoyably and easily. They never compromise on their review, reputation and quality because killexams review, killexams reputation and killexams client self confidence is important to all of us. Specially they manage killexams.com review, killexams.com reputation, killexams.com ripoff report complaint, killexams.com trust, killexams.com validity, killexams.com report and killexams.com scam. If perhaps you see any bogus report posted by their competitor with the name killexams ripoff report complaint internet, killexams.com ripoff report, killexams.com scam, killexams.com complaint or something like this, just keep in mind that there are always bad people damaging reputation of good services due to their benefits. There are a large number of satisfied customers that pass their exams using killexams.com brain dumps, killexams PDF questions, killexams practice questions, killexams exam simulator. Visit Killexams.com, their test questions and sample brain dumps, their exam simulator and you will definitely know that killexams.com is the best brain dumps site.

Back to Braindumps Menu


000-746 brain dumps | 9A0-144 free pdf | 9L0-510 free pdf download | VCS-413 practice questions | M2180-747 test prep | LX0-103 practice questions | HP2-B95 test prep | C2060-350 test questions | 190-621 bootcamp | 210-250 VCE | 650-082 brain dumps | LCAC braindumps | C4040-250 free pdf | EX0-007 braindumps | 000-100 cheat sheets | CTAL-TA_Syll2012 real questions | 000-881 Practice test | EMT mock exam | 00M-649 exam prep | 642-242 Practice Test |


Looking for JN0-331 exam dumps that works in real exam?
killexams.com give latest and refreshed Pass4sure Practice Test with Actual Exam Questions and Answers for new syllabus of Juniper JN0-331 Exam. Practice their Real Questions and Answers to Improve your insight and pass your exam with High Marks. They guarantee your accomplishment in the Test Center, covering each one of the subjects of exam and enhance your Knowledge of the JN0-331 exam. Pass with no uncertainty with their correct questions.

Just bear their questions bank and sense assured just about the JN0-331 exam. you will pass your test at high marks or refund. they have got aggregative an information of JN0-331 Dumps from actual exam so you will be able to come back up with an opportunity to induce prepared and pass JN0-331 exam on the necessary enterprise. merely install their test engine and acquire prepared. you will pass the test. killexams.com Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under; WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all tests on website PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders larger than $69 DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders over $99 SEPSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders Detail is at http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-331

If you are looking for JN0-331 Practice Test containing Real Test Questions, you are at right place. They have compiled database of questions from Actual Exams in order to help you prepare and pass your exam on the first attempt. All training materials on the site are Up To Date and verified by their experts.

killexams.com provide latest and updated Practice Test with Actual Exam Questions and Answers for new syllabus of Juniper JN0-331 Exam. Practice their Real Questions and Answers to Improve your knowledge and pass your exam with High Marks. They ensure your success in the Test Center, covering all the topics of exam and build your Knowledge of the JN0-331 exam. Pass 4 sure with their accurate questions.

100% Pass Guarantee

Our JN0-331 Exam PDF contains Complete Pool of Questions and Answers and Brain dumps checked and verified including references and explanations (where applicable). Their target to assemble the Questions and Answers is not only to pass the exam at first attempt but Really Improve Your Knowledge about the JN0-331 exam topics.

JN0-331 exam Questions and Answers are Printable in High Quality Study Guide that you can download in your Computer or any other device and start preparing your JN0-331 exam. Print Complete JN0-331 Study Guide, carry with you when you are at Vacations or Traveling and Enjoy your Exam Prep. You can access updated JN0-331 Exam from your online account anytime.

nside seeing the bona fide exam material of the brain dumps at killexams.com you can without a lot of an extend develop your claim to fame. For the IT specialists, it is basic to enhance their capacities as showed by their work need. They make it basic for their customers to carry certification exam with the help of killexams.com confirmed and honest to goodness exam material. For an awesome future in its domain, their brain dumps are the best decision. A best dumps creating is a basic segment that makes it straightforward for you to take Juniper certifications. In any case, JN0-331 braindumps PDF offers settlement for candidates. The IT assertion is a critical troublesome attempt if one doesnt find genuine course as obvious resource material. Thus, they have genuine and updated material for the arranging of certification exam. It is fundamental to collect to the guide material in case one needs toward save time. As you require packs of time to look for revived and genuine exam material for taking the IT certification exam. If you find that at one place, what could be better than this? Its simply killexams.com that has what you require. You can save time and maintain a strategic distance from trouble in case you buy Adobe IT certification from their site.

killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


Download your JNCIS-SEC Study Guide immediately after buying and Start Preparing Your Exam Prep Right Now!

JN0-331 | JN0-331 | JN0-331 | JN0-331 | JN0-331 | JN0-331


Killexams 000-M224 cram | Killexams 650-303 cheat sheets | Killexams 000-695 Practice Test | Killexams HH0-200 questions answers | Killexams 9A0-381 real questions | Killexams 77-886 VCE | Killexams 70-333 free pdf | Killexams Hadoop-PR000007 test prep | Killexams 000-897 free pdf | Killexams 920-105 sample test | Killexams 500-325 brain dumps | Killexams 000-R15 examcollection | Killexams 050-644 dumps | Killexams P8010-034 free pdf | Killexams 700-703 exam prep | Killexams 9L0-621 real questions | Killexams 310-052 Practice test | Killexams C2050-725 practice questions | Killexams 648-232 mock exam | Killexams 000-N31 braindumps |


killexams.com huge List of Exam Braindumps

View Complete list of Killexams.com Brain dumps


Killexams MB2-184 practice test | Killexams HP2-B91 free pdf download | Killexams 000-074 exam questions | Killexams MB7-638 real questions | Killexams 000-724 Practice Test | Killexams C2150-537 brain dumps | Killexams MB2-527 bootcamp | Killexams 70-705 mock exam | Killexams 599-01 practice test | Killexams CCB-400 practice questions | Killexams A4120-784 dump | Killexams 000-N07 study guide | Killexams 156-915-65 real questions | Killexams 000-186 brain dumps | Killexams HP0-Y44 practice exam | Killexams ICDL-WINDOWS braindumps | Killexams LOT-803 examcollection | Killexams PSP study guide | Killexams 1Z0-418 free pdf | Killexams ASC-090 test prep |


JNCIS-SEC

Pass 4 sure JN0-331 dumps | Killexams.com JN0-331 real questions | http://smresidences.com.ph/

JN0–332 Preparation Material | killexams.com real questions and Pass4sure dumps

Test Information:

Total Questions: 519

Test Number: JN0–332

Vendor Name: JUNIPER

Cert Name: JNCIS

Test Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

Official Site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For More Details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

Question: 1

Which configuration keyword ensures that all in-progress sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a security policy change?

A. policy-rematch

B. policy-evaluate

C. rematch-policy

D. evaluate-policy

Answer: A

Question: 2

Click the Exhibit button.

You need to alter the security policy shown in the exhibit to send matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel. Which command causes traffic to be sent through an IPsec VPN named remote-vpn?

A. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel remote-vpn

B. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

C. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

D. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

Answer: D

Question: 3

Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by AH? (Choose three.)

A. data integrity

B. data confidentiality

C. data authentication

D. outer IP header confidentiality

E. outer IP header authentication

Answer: A, C, E

Question: 4

You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood.Which configuration meets this requirement?

A. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

icmp {

ip-sweep threshold 5000;

flood threshold 2000;

}

}

B. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

tcp {

syn-flood {

attack-threshold 2000;

destination-threshold 2000;

}

}

}

C. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

udp {

flood threshold 5000;

}

}

D. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

limit-session {

source-ip-based 1200;

destination-ip-based 1200;

}

}

Answer: D

Question: 5

Which type of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it has checked?

A. Websense Redirect Web filtering

B. integrated Web filtering

C. local Web filtering

D. enhanced Web filtering

Answer: B

Question: 6

Which security or functional zone name has special significance to the Junos OS?

A. self

B. trust

C. untrust

D. junos-global

Answer: D

Question: 7

Which command do you use to display the status of an antivirus database update?

A. show security utm anti-virus status

B. show security anti-virus database status

C. show security utm anti-virus database

D. show security utm anti-virus update

Answer: A

Question: 8

Which statement contains the correct parameters for a route-based IPsec VPN?

A. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}

policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

B. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}

policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

interface st0.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

C. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}

policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

D. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

bind-interface st0.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

Answer: D

Question: 9

Which zone is system-defined?

A. security

B. functional

C. junos-global

D. management

Answer: C

Question: 10

You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected to interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone. Under which configuration hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?

A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]

B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]

C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]

D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]

Answer: D

Question: 11

Which three statements are true regarding IDP? (Choose three.)

A. IDP cannot be used in conjunction with other Junos security features such as SCREEN options, zones, and security policy.

B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.

C. IDP searches the data stream for specific attack patterns.

D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.

E. IDP can drop packets, close sessions, prevent future sessions, and log attacks for review by network administrators when an attack is detected.

Answer: B, C, E

Question: 12

Click the Exhibit button.

Your IKE SAs are up, but the IPsec SAs are not up. Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. One or more of the phase 2 proposals such as authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm do not match.

B. The tunnel interface is down.

C. The proxy IDs do not match.

D. The IKE proposals do not match the IPsec proposals.

Answer: C

Question: 13

Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)

A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.

B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.

C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.

D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.

Answer: A, D

Question: 14

Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that can be configured in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. protocol list

B. MIME

C. block list

D. extension

Answer: B, D

Question: 15

Which two statements are true about hierarchical architecture? (Choose two.)

A. You can assign a logical interface to multiple zones.

B. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple zones.

C. You can assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.

D. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.

Answer: B, D

Question: 16

Which two statements regarding external authentication servers for firewall user authentication are true? (Choose two.)

A. Up to three external authentication server types can be used simultaneously.

B. Only one external authentication server type can be used simultaneously.

C. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.

D. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected.

Answer: B, D

Question: 17

Click the Exhibit button.

In the exhibit, a new policy named DenyTelnet was created. You notice that Telnet traffic is still allowed.

Which statement will allow you to rearrange the policies for the DenyTelnet policy to be evaluated before your Allow policy?

A. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow

B. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow

C. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet after policy Allow

D. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy Allow after policy DenyTelnet

Answer: A

Question: 18

Which UTM feature requires a license to function?

A. integrated Web filtering

B. local Web filtering

C. redirect Web filtering

D. content filtering

Answer: A

Question: 19

Click the Exhibit button.

System services SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on the SRX Series device.

Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

B. A user can use FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

C. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.

D. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.

Answer: B, C

Question: 20

A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX device but is being pointed to Web page on the SRX device for additional authentication. Which type of user authentication is configured?

A. pass-through with Web redirect

B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect

C. WebAuth

D. pass-through

Answer: C

Explanation:

Web authentication is valid for all types of traffic. With Web authentication configured, users must first directly access the Junos security platform using HTTP. The user enters the address or hostname of the device into a Web browser and then receives a prompt for a username and password. If authentication is successful, the user can then access the restricted resource directly. Subsequent traffic from the same source IP address is automatically allowed access to the restricted resource, as long as security policy allows for it.

Test Information:

Total Questions: 519

Test Number: JN0–332

Vendor Name: JUNIPER

Cert Name: JNCIS

Test Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

Official Site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For More Details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

Get20% Immediate Discount on Full Training Material

Discount Coupon Code: P922457422



Direct Download of over 5500 Certification Exams

3COM [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
AccessData [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACFE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Acme-Packet [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACSM [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Admission-Tests [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
ADOBE [93 Certification Exam(s) ]
AFP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
AICPA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
AIIM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Alcatel-Lucent [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Alfresco [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Altiris [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Amazon [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
American-College [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Android [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
APA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
APC [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
APICS [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Apple [69 Certification Exam(s) ]
AppSense [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
APTUSC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Arizona-Education [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ARM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Aruba [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASIS [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASQ [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASTQB [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
Autodesk [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Avaya [96 Certification Exam(s) ]
AXELOS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Axis [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Banking [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
BEA [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
BICSI [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
BlackBerry [17 Certification Exam(s) ]
BlueCoat [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Brocade [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Business-Objects [11 Certification Exam(s) ]
Business-Tests [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
CA-Technologies [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
Certification-Board [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Certiport [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
CheckPoint [41 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIDQ [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIPS [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cisco [318 Certification Exam(s) ]
Citrix [48 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIW [18 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cloudera [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cognos [19 Certification Exam(s) ]
College-Board [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
CompTIA [76 Certification Exam(s) ]
ComputerAssociates [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Consultant [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Counselor [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
CPP-Institue [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
CPP-Institute [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CSP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CWNA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CWNP [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Dassault [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
DELL [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
DMI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
DRI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ECCouncil [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
ECDL [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
EMC [129 Certification Exam(s) ]
Enterasys [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Ericsson [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
ESPA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Esri [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
ExamExpress [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Exin [40 Certification Exam(s) ]
ExtremeNetworks [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
F5-Networks [20 Certification Exam(s) ]
FCTC [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Filemaker [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Financial [36 Certification Exam(s) ]
Food [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Fortinet [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Foundry [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
FSMTB [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Fujitsu [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
GAQM [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Genesys [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
GIAC [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Google [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
GuidanceSoftware [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
H3C [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
HDI [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Healthcare [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
HIPAA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hitachi [30 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hortonworks [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hospitality [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
HP [750 Certification Exam(s) ]
HR [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
HRCI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Huawei [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hyperion [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
IAAP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IAHCSMM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IBM [1532 Certification Exam(s) ]
IBQH [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ICAI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ICDL [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
IEEE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IELTS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IFPUG [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IIA [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
IIBA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
IISFA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Intel [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
IQN [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IRS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISACA [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISC2 [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISEB [24 Certification Exam(s) ]
Isilon [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISM [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
iSQI [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
ITEC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Juniper [64 Certification Exam(s) ]
LEED [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Legato [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Liferay [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Logical-Operations [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Lotus [66 Certification Exam(s) ]
LPI [24 Certification Exam(s) ]
LSI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Magento [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Maintenance [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
McAfee [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
McData [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Medical [69 Certification Exam(s) ]
Microsoft [374 Certification Exam(s) ]
Mile2 [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Military [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Misc [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Motorola [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
mySQL [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
NBSTSA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
NCEES [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
NCIDQ [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
NCLEX [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Network-General [12 Certification Exam(s) ]
NetworkAppliance [39 Certification Exam(s) ]
NI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
NIELIT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Nokia [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Nortel [130 Certification Exam(s) ]
Novell [37 Certification Exam(s) ]
OMG [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Oracle [279 Certification Exam(s) ]
P&C [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Palo-Alto [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
PARCC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PayPal [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Pegasystems [12 Certification Exam(s) ]
PEOPLECERT [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
PMI [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Polycom [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
PostgreSQL-CE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Prince2 [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
PRMIA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PsychCorp [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PTCB [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
QAI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
QlikView [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Quality-Assurance [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
RACC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Real-Estate [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
RedHat [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
RES [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Riverbed [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
RSA [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Sair [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
Salesforce [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
SANS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SAP [98 Certification Exam(s) ]
SASInstitute [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
SAT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SCO [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
SCP [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
SDI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
See-Beyond [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Siemens [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Snia [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
SOA [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Social-Work-Board [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
SpringSource [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SUN [63 Certification Exam(s) ]
SUSE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Sybase [17 Certification Exam(s) ]
Symantec [134 Certification Exam(s) ]
Teacher-Certification [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
The-Open-Group [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
TIA [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Tibco [18 Certification Exam(s) ]
Trainers [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Trend [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
TruSecure [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
USMLE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
VCE [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Veeam [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Veritas [33 Certification Exam(s) ]
Vmware [58 Certification Exam(s) ]
Wonderlic [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Worldatwork [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
XML-Master [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Zend [6 Certification Exam(s) ]





References :


Dropmark : http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11998268
Dropmark-Text : http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12914742
Blogspot : http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/just-memorize-these-jn0-331-questions.html
Wordpress : https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2ur
Box.net : https://app.box.com/s/g2rnufa0txe6hb19sk4pvwx7sw7oauiw






Back to Main Page





Killexams exams | Killexams certification | Pass4Sure questions and answers | Pass4sure | pass-guaratee | best test preparation | best training guides | examcollection | killexams | killexams review | killexams legit | kill example | kill example journalism | kill exams reviews | kill exam ripoff report | review | review quizlet | review login | review archives | review sheet | legitimate | legit | legitimacy | legitimation | legit check | legitimate program | legitimize | legitimate business | legitimate definition | legit site | legit online banking | legit website | legitimacy definition | pass 4 sure | pass for sure | p4s | pass4sure certification | pass4sure exam | IT certification | IT Exam | certification material provider | pass4sure login | pass4sure exams | pass4sure reviews | pass4sure aws | pass4sure security | pass4sure cisco | pass4sure coupon | pass4sure dumps | pass4sure cissp | pass4sure braindumps | pass4sure test | pass4sure torrent | pass4sure download | pass4surekey | pass4sure cap | pass4sure free | examsoft | examsoft login | exams | exams free | examsolutions | exams4pilots | examsoft download | exams questions | examslocal | exams practice |

www.pass4surez.com | www.killcerts.com | www.search4exams.com | http://smresidences.com.ph/